Drum & Bugle Corps
WDBJ-7 Summer Music Games of Southwest Virginia

July 29, 2014
Salem, VA

World Class
1. Blue Devils 95.350
2. Carolina Crown 92.550
3. The Cavaliers 91.100
4. Blue Stars 86.850
5. Colts 82.200
6. The Academy 78.650
7. Pioneer 69.150

Legends Drum Corps Invitational

July 29, 2014
Troy, MI

Open Class
1. Vanguard Cadets 74.850
2. Genesis 72.300
3. 7th Regiment 71.250
4. Legends 67.700
5. Raiders 63.600
6. Coastal Surge 60.050

Lake Erie Fanfare

July 29, 2014
Erie, PA

World Class
1. Blue Knights 90.250
2. Madison Scouts 87.150
3. Troopers 83.150
4. Oregon Crusaders 79.350
5. Pacific Crest 78.350
6. Mandarins 77.500
7. Jersey Surf 74.800
8. Cascades 71.900

Open Class
1. Les Stentors 59.200

Rhythm Across Rice Lake

July 28, 20134
Rice Lake, WI

Open Class
1. Blue Devils B 75.950
2. Spartans 74.000
3. Music City 70.650
4. Racine Scouts 56.800
5. Blue Saints 48.100

Emerald City Music Games

July 28, 2014
Dublin, OH

World Class
1. Santa Clara Vanguard 92.850
2. Blue Knights 89.100
3. Madison Scouts 85.600
4. Troopers 82.300
5. Pacific Crest 77.150
6. Jersey Surf 73.600
7. Cascades 70.400

Open Class
1. Vanguard Cadets 74.200

Drums Across the Tri-State

July 28, 2014
Charleston, WV

World Class
1. Bluecoats 94.250
2. Phantom Regiment 88.250
3. Boston Crusaders 87.500
4. Crossmen 83.700
5. Spirit of Atlanta 80.450
6. Oregon Crusaders 78.350
7. Mandarins 75.950

NightBEAT Tour of Champions

July 27, 2014
Charlotte, NC

World Class
1. Blue Devils 95.250
2. The Cadets 93.750
3. Carolina Crown 92.950
4. Santa Clara Vanguard 92.400
5. The Cavaliers 89.750
6. Phantom Regiment 87.900
7. Spirit of Atlanta 80.350

Greendale Drum Corps Show

July 27, 2014
Greendale, WI

Open Class
1. Blue Devils B 75.050
2. Spartans 73.000
3. Colt Cadets 61.800
4. Racine Scouts 56.900
5. Blue Saints 47.300

DCI Eastern Classic
J. Birney Crum Stadium
Allentown, PA

Friday, August 1

5:00 PM - Gates Open
5:45 PM - Xcape Dance Ensembles
6:30 PM - Cavalcade of Bands Honor Band

6:47 PM - Pioneer
7:04 PM - Cascades
7:21 PM - Oregon Crusaders
7:38 PM - Pacific Crest
7:55 PM - Colts

8:12 PM - Intermission - 17 min.

8:29 PM - Blue Stars
8:46 PM - Blue Knights
9:03 PM - Boston Crusaders
9:20 PM - Phantom Regiment
9:37 PM - Santa Clara Vanguard
9:54 PM - Blue Devils

10:20 PM - Awards Ceremony

Buy tickets to this event.

Saturday, August 2

5:00 PM - Gates Open
6:37 PM - Welcome/Anthem (Old Guard Fife and Drum Corps)
6:47 PM - Defenders

7:04 PM - Jersey Surf
7:21 PM - Mandarins
7:38 PM - The Academy
7:55 PM - Spirit of Atlanta
8:12 PM - Troopers

8:29 PM - Intermission - 17 min.

8:46 PM - Crossmen
9:03 PM - Madison Scouts
9:20 PM - Carolina Crown
9:37 PM - The Cavaliers
9:54 PM - Bluecoats
10:11 PM - The Cadets
10:28 PM - Bridgemen Alumni

Buy tickets to this event.

Eastern time zone. All times approximate and subject to change.

DCI Atlanta Southeastern Championship

July 26, 2014
Atlanta, GA

World Class
1. Blue Devils 95.100
2. The Cadets 93.700
3. Bluecoats 92.950
4. Carolina Crown 92.650
5. Santa Clara Vanguard 91.825
6. The Cavaliers 89.650
7. Blue Knights 88.600
8. Phantom Regiment 87.625
9. Boston Crusaders 86.650
10. Blue Stars 86.150
11. Madison Scouts 84.950
12. Crossmen 83.050
13. Troopers 81.675
14. Colts 80.925
15. Spirit of Atlanta 79.700
16. The Academy 79.000
17. Oregon Crusaders 77.825
18. Pacific Crest 76.125
19. Mandarins 75.225
20. Jersey Surf 72.175
21. Cascades 70.675
22. Pioneer 67.650

All Age Class
1. Atlanta CorpsVets 80.350
Carolina Gold